Critics’ Choice Award Nominations: Check the list of TV nominations

The organization announced on Monday that HBO’s “Inheritance” has received eight nominations in the 27th Annual Critics’ Choice Awards, more than any other show.

Their nominations included solo performance nominations by Brian Cox and Jeremy Strong, both of whom were nominated for best actor in a series, as well as Kieran Culkin and Matthew McFedden Nominated for supporting actor/actress of J. Smith-Cameron and Sarah Snook.

HBO’s “East City Mare” and Paramount+’s “Evil” each received five nominations.

“Ted Russo”, “Only Murder in the Building”, “The Warlike”, “This Is Us” and “Wanda Vision” all received four nominations.

Nominations for the film category will be announced on December 13.

The show will be broadcast on CW and TBS on January 9.

The following are some of the main categories of nominations. A fFull list It can be found on the critics choice website.

Best series

“Evil” (Paramount +)

“For All Mankind” (Apple TV+)

“Warlike” (Paramount +)

“Poses” (FX)

“Squid Game” (Netflix)

“Inheritance” (HBO)

“This is us” (NBC)

“Yellow Jacket” (Showtime)

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown-“This is Us” (NBC)

Mike Coulter-“Evil” (Paramount +)

Brian Cox-“Inheritance” (HBO)

Lee Jung Jae-“Squid Game” (Netflix)

Billy Porter-“Poses” (FX)

Jeremy Strong-“Inheritance” (HBO)

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Uzo Aduba-“Under Treatment” (HBO)

Chiara Aurelia-“Cruel Summer” (free form)

Christine Baransky-“Military” (Paramount +)

Katja Herbers-“Evil” (Paramount +)

Melanie Linsky-“Yellow Shirts” (Showtime)

MJ Rodriguez-“Poses” (FX)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nicholas Braun-“Inheritance” (HBO)

Billy Crudup-“The Morning Show” (Apple TV+)

Kieran Culkin-“Inheritance” (HBO)

Justin Hartley-“This Is Us” (NBC)

Matthew McFadden-“Inheritance” (HBO)

Mandy Patinkin-“Military” (Paramount +)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Andrea Martin-“Evil” (Paramount +)

Audra MacDonald-“Military” (Paramount +)

Christine Lahti-“Evil” (Paramount +)

J. Smith Cameron-“Inheritance” (HBO)

Sarah Snook-“Inheritance” (HBO)

Susan Kelechi Watson-“This is Us” (NBC)

Best Comedy Series

“Great” (Gourd)

“Hacker” (HBO Max)

“Unsafe” (HBO)

“Only murder in the building” (Hulu)

“The other two” (HBO Max)

“Booking Dog” (FX on Hulu)

“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)

“What are we doing in the shadows” (FX)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Ian Armitage-“Young Shelton” (CBS)

Nicholas Holt-“The Great” (Hulu)

Steve Martin-“Only Murder in the Building” (Hulu)

Kayvan Novak-“What are we doing in the shadows” (FX)

Martin Short-“Only Murder in the Building” (Hulu)

Jason Sudeikis-“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Elle Fanning-“The Great” (Hulu)

Renée Elise Goldsberry-“Girls5eva” (Peacock)

Selena Gomez-“Only Murder in the Building” (Hulu)

Sandra Oh-“Chair” (Netflix)

Issa Rae-“Unsafe” (HBO)

Jean Smart-“Hacker” (HBO Max)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ncuti Gatwa-“Sex Education” (Netflix)

Brett Goldstein-“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)

Harvey Guillén-“What do we do in the shadows” (FX)

Brandon Scott Jones-“The Ghost” (CBS)

Ray Romano-“Born for Love” (HBO Max)

Bowen Yang-“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Hannah Einbinder-“The Hacker” (HBO Max)

Christine Chenoves-“Schmigardon!” (Apple TV+)

Molly Shannon-“The Other Two” (HBO Max)

Cecily Strong-“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Josie Totah-“Saved by the Bell” (Peacock)

Hannah Waddingham-“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)

Best limited series

“Dopesick” (Gourd)

“Doctor Death” (Peacock)

“This is a sin” (HBO Max)

“Maid” (Netflix)

“East Side Mare” (HBO)

“Midnight Mass” (Netflix)

“Underground Railway” (Amazon Prime Video)

“Wanda Fantasyland” (Disney+)

Best actor in a limited series or movie produced for TV

Ollie Alexander-“This is a sin” (HBO Max)

Paul Bettany-“WandaVision” (Disney+)

William Jackson Harper-“Love Life” (HBO Max)

Joshua Jackson-“Doctor Death” (Peacock)

Michael Keaton-“Dopesick” (Hulu)

Hamish Linklater-“Midnight Mass” (Netflix)

Best actress in a limited series or movie made for TV

Danielle Brooks-“Robin Roberts Gift: Maria” (Lifetime)

Cynthia Erivo-“Genius: Aretha” (National Geographic)

Susom Bedou-“Underground Railway” (Amazon Prime Video)

Elizabeth Olsen-“WandaVision” (Disney+)

Margaret Qualy-“The Maid” (Netflix)

Kate Winslet-“East Side Mare” (HBO)

Best supporting actor in a limited series or movie produced for TV

Murray Bartlett-“White Lotus” (HBO)

Zach Guildford-“Midnight Mass” (Netflix)

William Jackson Harper-“Underground Railroad” (Amazon Prime Video)

Evan Peters-“East Side Mare” (HBO)

Christian Slater-“Doctor Death” (Peacock)

Courtney B. Vance-“Genius: Aretha” (National Geographic)

Best supporting actress in a limited series or movie produced for TV

Jennifer Coolidge-“White Lotus” (HBO)

Caitlin Dever-“Dopesick” (Hulu)

Katherine Hahn-“WandaVision” (Disney+)

Melissa McCarthy-“Nine Perfect Strangers” (Hulu)

Julianne Nicholson-“East Side Mare” (HBO)

Jean Smart-“East Side Mare” (HBO)

Best Foreign Language Series

“Acapulco” (Apple TV+)

“Call my agent!” (Netflix)

“Lupin” (Netflix)

“Money Robbery” (Netflix)

“Drug Lords: Mexico” (Netflix)

“Squid Game” (Netflix)

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.